TNC20-WebsiteIcons-r3-SCHEDULE-v2.png

VENUE SCHEDULES

SCHEDULE BY DAY

WEDNESDAY MARCH 09

 

ARLENE’S GROCERY
95 STANTON ST


7:15PM QLOWSKI (IT/UK)
8:00PM BUCKETS (US)
8:45PM NICOLE YUN (US)
9:30PM THE SLAPS (US)
10:15PM BEACH BODY (CA)
11:00PM S.C.A.B. (US)

BERLIN

25 AVE A

DEDSTRANGE

LABEL SHOWCASE


7:00PM DOCENTS (US)
7:45PM RANDY RANDALL OF NO AGE (US)
8:30PM DEAD TOOTH (US)
9:15PM THUS LOVE (US)

10:00PM PAUL JACOBS (CA)

10:45PM GIFT (US)

11:30PM WAH TOGETHER (US)

12:00AM DJ CHRISSY (DEATH BY AUDIO)

 

PIANOS
158 LUDLOW ST.

REGISTRATION IN MAIN BAR 2PM-10PM

(SHOWROOM)

5:15PM PHANTOM HANDSHAKES (US)

6:00PM TALLIES (CA)

6:45PM ZOON (CA)

7:30PM METÒ (CA)

8:15PM LIVING HOUR (CA)

9:00PM A VERY SPECIAL EPISODE (US)

9:45PM COUCH PRINTS (US)

10:30PM BEND (US)

11:15PM RAAVI (US)

(UPSTAIRS)

5:00PM DIARY (US)

5:45PM VERA DI LECCE (IT)

6:30PM YOO DOO RIGHT (CA)

7:15PM ALICIA CLARA (CA)

8:00PM YOURS ARE THE ONLY EARS (US)

8:45PM AVA VEGAS (DE)

9:30PM GUS ENGLEHORN (CA)

THURSDAY MARCH 10

 

ARLENE’S GROCERY
95 STANTON ST

 

7:00PM DOCENTS (US)

7:45PM PUNCHLOVE (US)
8:30PM VERA DI LECCE (IT)
9:15PM SUNGLACIERS (CA)

10:00PM GIRL SKIN (US)

10:45PM SHOWER CURTAIN (US)

11:30PM HOLY WISDOM LLC (US)

BERLIN
25 AVE A

KANINE RECORDS

LABEL SHOWCASE

 

7:00PM DIARY (US)

7:45PM YEAH BABY (US)

8:30PM GARDEN CENTRE (UK)

9:15PM NICOLE YUN (US)

10:00PM THE NATVRAL (US)

10:45PM BLUSHING (US)

11:30PM TALLIES (CA)

12:00AM DJ AGENT BLÅ (SE)

1:00AM DJ COLE KOCH (CA)

 

BOWERY ELECTRIC 
327 BOWERY

(MAP ROOM)
7:00PM NICOLE MERCEDES (US)
7:45PM COLINE & TOITOINE (BE)
8:30PM WESTELAKEN (CA)
9:15PM WORK WIFE (US)

10:00PM YOURS ARE THE ONLY EARS (US)

(MAIN ROOM)

7:00PM DOGS ON SHADY LANE (US)

7:45PM REAL NUMBERS (US)

8:30PM ART D'ECCO (CA)

9:15PM EMMROSE (US)

10:00PM CINDY CANE (US)

EAST BERLIN

169 AVENUE A

7:00PM RANDY RANDALL OF NO AGE (US)
7:45PM AVA VEGAS (DE)
8:30PM DEER SCOUT (US)
9:15PM YOO DOO RIGHT (CA)

10:00PM VERA DI LECCE (IT)

10:45PM FOREVER HONEY (US)

PIANOS
158 LUDLOW ST.

 

2:00PM - 5:00PM

COLOSSAL CONVERSATIONS

PANEL SERIES

 

5:00PM - 7:00PM

HAPPY HOUR MIXER

PRESENTED BY FUGA

(SHOWROOM)
7:00PM CAPITOL (CA)
7:45PM KIERST (US)
8:30PM BUCKETS (US)
9:15PM LAVEDA (US)
10:15PM CATCHER (US)
11:15PM CLIMATES (US)


(UPSTAIRS)
7:00PM ELLEN FROESE (CA)
7:45PM HOBBY (CA)
8:30PM BEACH BODY (CA)
9:15PM EMILY WEEKES (US)

FRIDAY MARCH 11

 

ARLENE’S GROCERY
95 STANTON ST

 

12:00PM EMILY WEEKES (US)

12:45PM GARDEN CENTRE (UK)
1:30PM ENJOYABLE LISTENS (UK)
2:15PM CATCHER (US)
3:00PM COLATURA (US)
3:45PM THE LOTTS (UK)
4:30PM SHOWER CURTAIN (US)
5:15PM RANDY RANDALL OF NO AGE (US)

7:00PM CIGARETTES FOR BREAKFAST (US)
7:45PM DHARMACIDE (ES)
8:30PM LETTING UP DESPITE GREAT FAULTS (US) 
9:15PM JELLY KELLY (US)
10:00PM HAUSE PLANTS (PT)

BERLIN
25 AVE A


PASTE MAGAZINE PRESENTS


7:00PM THE NATVRAL (US)
7:45PM ZOON (CA)
8:30PM THUS LOVE (US)
9:15PM BLUSHING (US)
10:00PM LAURA LEE & THE JETTES (DE)

BOWERY ELECTRIC 
327 BOWERY

(MAP ROOM) 
6:30PM LOVE, BURNS (US)
7:15PM AARON PFENNING (US)
8:00PM REAL NUMBERS (US)
8:45PM THE DEATH OF ROBERT (ES)

 

(MAIN ROOM)

7:00PM CAPITOL (CA)
7:45PM BELAKO (ES)
8:30PM THE INSTITUTES (UK)

9:15PM FAT TROUT TRAILER PARK (US)
10:00PM FIEH (NO)

EAST BERLIN
169 AVENUE A


7:00PM CLIMATES (US)
7:45PM STRAWBERRY LAUNCH (US)
8:30PM CATCHER (US)

9:15PM END OF FUN (SE)

10:00PM LOVECHILD (US)

MERCURY LOUNGE
217 E. HOUSTON ST.

 

7:00PM BEECHWOOD (US)

7:45PM ADIOS GHOST (US)

8:30PM THE GLOOMIES (US)

9:15PM WAH TOGETHER (US)

10:00PM POM POKO (NO)

10:45PM TALLIES (CA)

PIANOS

158 LUDLOW ST.

UPSTAIRS NEIGHBOURS SHOWCASE: 

PRESENTED BY CIMA & THE CONSULATE GENERAL OF CANADA IN NY

(SHOWROOM)
12:00PM ELLEN FROESE (CA)

12:45PM SHALLOW WAVES (CA)
1:30PM SUNGLACIERS (CA)
2:15PM LIVING HOUR (CA)
3:00PM TALLIES (CA)
3:45PM WESTELAKEN (CA)
4:30PM STATUS / NON-STATUS (CA)
5:15PM ART D'ECCO (CA)

(UPSTAIRS) 

12:45PM MOTHER TONGUES (CA)
1:30PM MARISSA BURWELL (CA)
2:15PM HOBBY (CA)
3:00PM ALICIA CLARA (CA)
3:45PM CAPITOL (CA)
4:30PM THE GARRYS (CA)

5:00PM - 7:00PM

HAPPY HOUR MIXER PRESENTED BY GROOVER

M POUR MONTRÉAL PRESENTS: 

(SHOWROOM)

7:00PM METÒ (CA)

7:45PM ALICIA CLARA (CA)

8:30PM BODYWASH (CA)

9:15PM ZOON (CA)

10:00PM PAUL JACOBS (CA)

10:45PM MOTHER TONGUES (CA)

11:30PM YOO DOO RIGHT (CA)

(UPSTAIRS) 
7:15PM STATUS / NON-STATUS (CA)
8:00PM BEACH BODY (CA)
8:45PM THE GARRYS (CA)
9:30PM ART D'ECCO (CA)

 
 
 
 
 

SATURDAY MARCH 12

 

ARLENE’S GROCERY
95 STANTON ST

 

SHOEGAZE / PSYCH DAY PARTY

12:00PM CAPITOL (CA)

12:45PM BODYWASH (CA)

1:30PM YEAH BABY (US)

2:15PM SUNGLACIERS (CA)

3:00PM LIVING HOUR (CA)

3:45PM ZOON (CA)

4:30PM BLUSHING (CA)

5:15PM PAUL JACOBS (CA)

7:00PM MORNING SILK (US)
7:45PM THE GARRYS (CA)
8:30PM DIE CIGARETTEN (DE)
9:15PM LIVING HOUR (CA)
10:00PM BEECHWOOD (US)

 

BERLIN
25 AVE A


BANDS DO BK PRESENTS

7:00PM TOFLANG (ES)
7:45PM SHRED FLINTSTONE (US)
8:30PM SLOW FICTION (US)
9:15PM MARY SHELLEY (US)
10:00PM PAUL JACOBS (CA)

10:45PM LAURA LEE & THE JETTES (DE)

BOWERY ELECTRIC 
327 BOWERY

(MAP ROOM) 

6:30PM SHALLOW WAVES (CA)

7:15PM STATUS / NON-STATUS (CA)

8:00PM WITCH PROPHET (CA)

8:45PM MARISSA BURWELL (CA)

(MAIN ROOM) 
7:00PM TRUNKY JUNO (UK)
7:45PM BELAIRE'S
 (US)
8:30PM TVOD (US)
9:15PM THE LOTTS (UK)

10:00PM OK COWGIRL (US)

EAST BERLIN

169 AVENUE A

7:00PM BUCKETS (US)

7:45PM GARDEN CENTRE (UK)

8:30PM THE BACKFIRES (US/UK)

9:15PM THE INSTITUTES (UK)

10:00PM NAMESAKE (US)

PIANOS

158 LUDLOW ST.

(SHOWROOM)

12:00PM BELAKO (ES)
12:45PM WITCH PROPHET (CA)
1:30PM DHARMACIDE (ES)
2:15PM SHALLOW WAVES (CA)
3:00PM FOLEY
 (US) 
3:45PM BABY QUEEN (UK)
4:30PM END OF FUN (SE)
5:15PM HAUSE PLANTS (PT)

(UPSTAIRS)

12:45PM COLINE & TOITOINE (BE)

1:30PM THE DEATH OF ROBERT (ES)

2:15PM LOVE, BURNS (US)

3:00PM PHANTOM HANDSHAKES (US)

3:45PM THE GARRYS (CA)

4:30PM FIEH (NO)

5:15PM THE INSTITUTES (UK)

(SHOWROOM)

7:00PM FOLEY (US)
7:45PM CLONE (US)
8:30PM DISCOVERY ZONE
 (US/DE)

9:15PM THE GLUTS (IT)
10:00PM WAH TOGETHER (US)
10:45PM THUS LOVE (US)
11:30PM PHOBOPHOBES (UK)

(UPSTAIRS)

7:45PM REAL NUMBERS (US)
8:30PM ENJOYABLE LISTENS (UK)
9:15PM PHANTOM HANDSHAKES (US)

_________________________________

 

SUNDAY MARCH 13
 

ARLENE’S GROCERY
95 STANTON ST

 

CLOSING PARTY

12:00PM THE GARRYS (CA)

12:45PM THE NATVRAL (US)

1:30PM NICOLE YUN (US)

2:15PM DIARY (UK)

3:00PM BLUSHING (US)

3:45PM YEAH BABY (US)

4:30PM LAURA LEE & THE JETTES (DE)

5:15PM THUS LOVE (US)

 

PIANOS

158 LUDLOW ST.

 

(SHOWROOM)
12:00PM DIE CIGARETTEN (DE)

12:45PM THE LOTTS (UK)
1:30PM BELAIRE'S (US
)
2:15PM THE GLUTS (IT) 
3:00PM THE INSTITUTES (UK)
3:45PM LILY DESMOND (US)
4:30PM TOFLANG (ES)
5:15PM GIRL SKIN (US)

(UPSTAIRS)

12:45PM STATUS / NON-STATUS (CA)

1:30PM PUNCHLOVE (US)

2:15PM TBC (??

3:00PM TRUNKY JUNO (UK)

3:45PM BUCKETS (US)

4:30PM THE BACKFIRES (US/UK)

5:15PM WITCH PROPHET (CA)

SCHEDULE BY VENUE

 

________________________________________

ARLENE’S GROCERY
95 STANTON ST

WEDNESDAY MARCH 09

7:15PM QLOWSKI (IT/UK)

8:00PM BUCKETS (US)

8:45PM NICOLE YUN (US)

9:30PM THE SLAPS (US)

10:15PM BEACH BODY (CA)

11:00PM S.C.A.B. (US)

THURSDAY MARCH 10
 

7:00PM DOCENTS (US)

7:45PM PUNCHLOVE (US)
8:30PM VERA DI LECCE (IT)

9:15PM SUNGLACIERS (CA)

10:00PM GIRL SKIN (US)

10:45PM SHOWER CURTAIN (US)

11:30PM HOLY WISDOM LLC (US)

FRIDAY MARCH 11
 

12:00PM EMILY WEEKES (US)

12:45PM GARDEN CENTRE (UK)
1:30PM ENJOYABLE LISTENS (UK)
2:15PM CATCHER (US)
3:00PM COLATURA
 (US)
3:45PM THE LOTTS (UK)
4:30PM SHOWER CURTAIN (US)
5:15PM RANDY RANDALL OF NO AGE (US)

7:00PM CIGARETTES FOR BREAKFAST (US)
7:45PM DHARMACIDE (E
S)

8:30PM LETTING UP DESPITE GREAT FAULTS (US)
9:15PM JELLY KELLY (US)
10:00PM HAUSE PLANTS (PT)

SATURDAY MARCH 12
 

SHOEGAZE / PSYCH DAY PARTY

12:00PM CAPITOL (CA)

12:45PM BODYWASH (CA)

1:30PM YEAH BABY (US)

2:15PM SUNGLACIERS (CA)

3:00PM LIVING HOUR (CA)

3:45PM ZOON (CA)

4:30PM BLUSHING (CA)

5:15PM PAUL JACOBS (CA)

7:00PM MORNING SILK (US)
7:45PM THE GARRYS
(CA)
8:30PM DIE CIGARETTEN (DE)
9:15PM LIVING HOUR (CA)
10:00PM BEECHWOOD (US)

SUNDAY MARCH 13
 

CLOSING PARTY

12:00PM THE GARRYS (CA)

12:45PM THE NATVRAL (US)

1:30PM NICOLE YUN (US)

2:15PM DIARY (UK)

3:00PM BLUSHING (US)

3:45PM YEAH BABY (US)

4:30PM LAURA LEE & THE JETTES (DE)

5:15PM THUS LOVE (US)


________________________________________

BERLIN
25 AVE A

WEDNESDAY MARCH 09

DEDSTRANGE

LABEL SHOWCASE


7:00PM DOCENTS (US)
7:45PM RANDY RANDALL OF NO AGE (US)
8:30PM DEAD TOOTH (US)
9:15PM THUS LOVE (US)

10:00PM PAUL JACOBS (CA)

10:45PM GIFT (US)

11:30PM WAH TOGETHER (US)

12:00AM DJ CHRISSY (DEATH BY AUDIO)

THURSDAY MARCH 10

KANINE RECORDS

LABEL SHOWCASE

 

7:00PM DIARY (US)

7:45PM YEAH BABY (US)

8:30PM GARDEN CENTRE (UK)

9:15PM NICOLE YUN (US)

10:00PM THE NATVRAL (US)

10:45PM BLUSHING (US)

11:30PM TALLIES (CA)

12:00AM DJ AGENT BLÅ (SE)

1:00AM DJ COLE KOCH (CA)

FRIDAY MARCH 11

PASTE MAGAZINE PRESENTS


7:00PM THE NATVRAL (US)
7:45PM ZOON (CA)
8:30PM THUS LOVE (US)
9:15PM BLUSHING (US)
10:00PM LAURA LEE & THE JETTES (DE)

SATURDAY MARCH 12

BANDS DO BK PRESENTS

7:00PM TOFLANG (ES)
7:45PM SHRED FLINTSTONE (US)
8:30PM SLOW FICTION (US)
9:15PM MARY SHELLEY (US)
10:00PM PAUL JACOBS (CA)

10:45PM LAURA LEE & THE JETTES (DE)

________________________________________

BOWERY ELECTRIC 
327 BOWERY

THURSDAY MARCH 10

(MAP ROOM)
7:00PM NICOLE MERCEDES (US)
7:45PM COLINE & TOITOINE (BE)
8:30PM WESTELAKEN (CA)
9:15PM WORK WIFE (US)

10:00PM YOURS ARE THE ONLY EARS (US)

(MAIN ROOM)

7:00PM DOGS ON SHADY LANE (US)

7:45PM REAL NUMBERS (US)

8:30PM ART D'ECCO (CA)

9:15PM EMMROSE (US)

10:00PM CINDY CANE (US)


FRIDAY MARCH 11
 

(MAP ROOM) 
6:30PM LOVE, BURNS (US)
7:15PM AARON PFENNING (US)
8:00PM REAL NUMBERS (US)
8:45PM THE DEATH OF ROBERT (ES)

 

(MAIN ROOM)

7:00PM CAPITOL (CA)
7:45PM BELAKO (ES)
8:30PM THE INSTITUTES (UK)

9:15PM FAT TROUT TRAILER PARK (US)
10:00PM FIEH (NO)


SATURDAY MARCH 12

 

(MAP ROOM) 

6:30PM SHALLOW WAVS (CA)

7:15PM STATUS / NON-STATUS (CA)

8:00PM WITCH PROPHET (CA)

8:45PM MARISSA BURWELL (CA)

(MAIN ROOM) 
7:00PM TRUNKY JUNO (UK)
7:45PM BELAIRE'S (US)
8:30PM TVOD (US)
9:15PM THE LOTTS (UK)

10:00PM OK COWGIRL (US)

 

________________________________________

EAST BERLIN
169 AVENUE A

THURSDAY MARCH 10
 

7:00PM RANDY RANDALL OF NO AGE (US)
7:45PM AVA VEGAS (DE)
8:30PM DEER SCOUT (US)
9:15PM YOO DOO RIGHT (CA)

10:00PM VERA DI LECCE (IT)

10:45PM FOREVER HONEY (US)

FRIDAY MARCH 11

 

7:00PM CLIMATES (US)
7:45PM STRAWBERRY LAUNCH (US)
8:30PM CATCHER (US)

9:15PM END OF FUN (SE)

10:00PM LOVECHILD (US)

SATURDAY MARCH 12

 

7:00PM BUCKETS (US)

7:45PM GARDEN CENTRE (UK)

8:30PM THE BACKFIRES (US/UK)

9:15PM THE INSTITUTES (UK)

10:00PM NAMESAKE (US)

________________________________________

MERCURY LOUNGE

217 E. HOUSTON ST.

 

FRIDAY MARCH 11

7:00PM BEECHWOOD (US)

7:45PM ADIOS GHOST (US)

8:30PM THE GLOOMIES (US)

9:15PM WAH TOGETHER (US)

10:00PM POM POKO (NO)

10:45PM TALLIES (CA)

________________________________________

PIANOS
158 LUDLOW ST.

 

WEDNESDAY MARCH 09
 

(SHOWROOM)

5:15PM PHANTOM HANDSHAKES (US)

6:00PM TALLIES (CA)

6:45PM ZOON (CA)

7:30PM METÒ (CA)

8:15PM LIVING HOUR (CA)

9:00PM A VERY SPECIAL EPISODE (US)

9:45PM COUCH PRINTS (US)

10:30PM BEND (US)

11:15PM RAAVI (US)

(UPSTAIRS)

5:00PM DIARY (US)

5:45PM VERA DI LECCE (IT)

6:30PM YOO DOO RIGHT (CA)

7:15PM ALICIA CLARA (CA)

8:00PM YOURS ARE THE ONLY EARS (US)

8:45PM AVA VEGAS (DE)

9:30PM GUS ENGLEHORN (CA)

 

THURSDAY MARCH 10

 

2:00PM - 5:00PM

COLOSSAL CONVERSATIONS

PANEL SERIES

 

5:00PM - 7:00PM

HAPPY HOUR MIXER PRESENTED BY FUGA

(SHOWROOM)
7:00PM CAPITOL (CA)

7:45PM KIERST (US)

8:30PM BUCKETS (US)

9:15PM LAVEDA (US)

10:15PM CATCHER (US)

11:15PM CLIMATES (US)


(UPSTAIRS)
7:00PM ELLEN FROESE (CA)
7:45PM HOBBY (CA)
8:30PM BEACH BODY (CA)
9:15PM EMILY WEEKES (US)

FRIDAY MARCH 11
 

UPSTAIRS NEIGHBOURS SHOWCASE: 

PRESENTED BY CIMA & THE CONSULATE GENERAL OF CANADA IN NY

(SHOWROOM)
12:00PM ELLEN FROESE (CA)

12:45PM SHALLOW WAVES (CA)
1:30PM SUNGLACIERS (CA)
2:15PM LIVING HOUR (CA)
3:00PM TALLIES (CA)
3:45PM WESTELAKEN (CA)
4:30PM STATUS / NON-STATUS (CA)
5:15PM ART D'ECCO (CA)

(UPSTAIRS) 

12:45PM MOTHER TONGUES (CA)
1:30PM MARISSA BURWELL (CA)
2:15PM HOBBY (CA)
3:00PM ALICIA CLARA (CA)
3:45PM CAPITOL (CA)
4:30PM THE GARRYS (CA)

5:00PM - 7:00PM

HAPPY HOUR MIXER PRESENTED BY GROOVER

M POUR MONTRÉAL PRESENTS: 

(SHOWROOM)

7:00PM METÒ (CA)

7:45PM ALICIA CLARA (CA)

8:30PM BODYWASH (CA)

9:15PM ZOON (CA)

10:00PM PAUL JACOBS (CA)

10:45PM MOTHER TONGUES (CA)

11:30PM YOO DOO RIGHT (CA)

(UPSTAIRS) 

7:15PM STATUS / NON-STATUS (CA)

8:00PM BEACH BODY (CA)

8:45PM THE GARRYS (CA)

9:30PM ART D'ECCO (CA)


SATURDAY MARCH 12

(SHOWROOM)

12:00PM BELAKO (ES)
12:45PM WITCH PROPHET (CA)
1:30PM DHARMACIDE(ES)
2:15PM SHALLOW WAVES (CA)
3:00PM FOLEY (US)
3:45PM BABY QUEEN (UK)
4:30PM END OF FUN (SE)
5:15PM HAUSE PLANTS (PT)

(UPSTAIRS)

12:45PM COLINE & TOITOINE (BE)

1:30PM THE DEATH OF ROBERT (ES)

2:15PM LOVE, BURNS (US)

3:00PM PHANTOM HANDSHAKES (US)

3:45PM THE GARRYS (CA)

4:15PM FIEH (NO)

5:15PM THE INSTITUTES (UK)

(NIGHT)

(SHOWROOM)

7:00PM FOLEY (US)
7:45PM CLONE (US)
8:30PM DISCOVERY ZONE (US/DE)
9:15PM THE GLUTS (IT)
10:00PM WAH TOGETHER (US)
10:45PM THUS LOVE (US)
11:30PM PHOBOPHOBES (UK)

(UPSTAIRS)

7:45PM REAL NUMBERS (US)
8:30PM ENJOYABLE LISTENS (UK)
9:15PM PHANTOM HANDSHAKES (US)

 

SUNDAY MARCH 13
 

(SHOWROOM)
12:00PM DIE CIGARETTEN (DE)

12:45PM THE LOTTS (UK)
1:30PM BELAIRE'S (US)
2:15PM THE GLUTS (IT) 
3:00PM THE INSTITUTES (UK)
3:45PM LILY DESMOND (US)
4:30PM TOFLANG (ES)
5:15PM GIRL SKIN (US)

(UPSTAIRS)
12:45PM STATUS / NON-STATUS
 (CA)

1:30PM PUNCHLOVE (US)

2:15PM TB(??

3:00PM TRUNKY JUNO (UK)

3:45PM BUCKETS (US)

4:30PM THE BACKFIRES (US/UK)

5:15PM WITCH PROPHET (CA)

 
 
 
 
 

Sign up for our email newsletter and follow us on Facebook or Instagram for the latest announcements and to stay updated.