VENUE SCHEDULES

________________________________________

ARLENE’S GROCERY
95 STANTON ST

WEDNESDAY MARCH 11


7:00PM TUGBOAT CAPTAIN (UK)
7:45PM PATTI (US)
8:30PM SPORTSFAN (CA)
9:15PM PARLIAMO (UK)
10:00PM BAD WAITRESS (CA)
10:45PM PETROL GIRLS (UK/AT)

THURSDAY MARCH 12
 

MUSIC EXPORT CANADA PRESENTS: CANADIAN BLAST

 

5:00PM HAPPY HOUR MIXER

6:15PM HOT GARBAGE (CA)
7:00PM ST. ARNAUD (CA)
7:45PM JASMINE TRAILS (CA)
8:30PM CAVEBOY (CA)
9:15PM ICE CREAM (CA)
10:00PM DEVARROW (CA)

FRIDAY MARCH 13
 

12:45PM PEELING (CA)
1:30PM BRUNCH (UK)
2:15PM DIEALPS! (US)
3:00PM NEW LUNA (UK)
3:45PM GLOIN (CA)
4:30PM BAD WAITRESS (CA)
5:15PM PORT JUVEE (CA)

BIRP.FM PRESENTS
 

6:00PM BODYWASH (CA)
6:45PM MARBLE ARCH (FR)
7:30PM DEEP SEA PEACH TREE (US) 
8:15PM LUKE DE-SCISICO (UK)
9:00PM COURRIER SUD (FR)
9:45PM GO HAWAII (IT)

SATURDAY MARCH 14
 

ROUGH TRADE PARTY

DJS: SIMON RAYMONDE (COCTEAU TWINS / BELLA UNION)

TIM BURGESS (THE CHARLATANS)

ED ZED (ROUGH TRADE)

12:45PM TBA (??)

1:30PM THREESOME (US)

2:15PM LUKE DE-SCISICO (UK)

3:00PM PETROL GIRLS (UK/AT)

3:45PM HONEY LUNG (UK)

4:30PM TALLIES (CA)

5:15PM THE ORIELLES (UK)
 

HALIFAX POP EXPLOSION PARTY


6:45PM ALEXIA AVINA (CA)
7:30PM JAYWOOD (CA)
8:15PM CAVEBOY (CA)
9:00PM DEVARROW (CA)
9:45PM TALLIES (CA)

SUNDAY MARCH 15
 

12:45PM FOREVER HONEY (US)
1:30PM HOORSEES (FR)
2:15PM LUKE DE-SCISICO (UK)
3:00PM HONEY LUNG (UK)
3:45PM HUSSY (UK)
4:30PM THE ORIELLES (UK)
5:15PM TUGBOAT CAPTAIN (UK)
________________________________________

BERLIN
25 AVE A

THURSDAY MARCH 12


7:00PM KIRSTEN KNICK (US)
7:45PM DONNA BLUE (NL)
8:30PM GO CACTUS (ES)
9:15PM GHOST WORLD (FI)
10:00PM ALI BARTER (AU)
10:45PM 178 PRODUCT (US)
11:30PM KING NUN (UK)

FRIDAY MARCH 13


PASTE MAGAZINE PRESENTS


7:00PM KIWI JR. (CA)
7:45PM DUCKS UNLIMITED (CA)
8:30PM HONEY LUNG (UK)
9:15PM TIM BURGESS (UK)
10:00PM ALI BARTER (AU)

SATURDAY MARCH 14


DIY MAGAZINE PRESENTS

7:00PM HONEY CUTT (US)

7:45PM BONIFACE (CA)

8:30PM TBA (??)

9:15PM THE ORIELLES (UK)

10:00PM LIFE (UK)



________________________________________

BOWERY BALLROOM
6 DELANCEY ST


FRIDAY MARCH 13

10:00PM PUBLIC PRACTICE (US)
11:00PM LIFE (UK)
12:00AM A PLACE TO BURY STRANGERS (US)

________________________________________

BOWERY ELECTRIC 
327 BOWERY

THURSDAY MARCH 12
 

(MAP ROOM)
7:00PM SIV JAKOBSEN (NO)
7:45PM LUKE DE-SCISICO (UK)
8:30PM WYLDEST (UK)

9:15PM GLOIN (CA)

 

(MAIN ROOM)
7:15PM CATHOLIC ACTION (UK)
8:00PM DOG IN THE SNOW (UK)
8:45PM HANYA (UK)
9:30PM WATER FROM YOUR EYES (US)
10:15PM TIA GOSTELOW (AU)
11:00PM THE PINHOLES (SG)

 


FRIDAY MARCH 13
 

(MAP ROOM) 
7:00PM ALEXIA AVINA (CA)
7:45PM JACKIE (CA)
8:30PM JAYWOOD (CA)
9:15PM FRANKIIE (CA)

 

(MAIN ROOM) 
6:45PM KYOTO LOVE HOTEL (IE)
7:30PM HONEY CUTT (US)
8:15PM POM POKO (NO)
9:00PM FALSE HEADS (UK)
9:45PM THUD (HK)
10:30PM BEGONIA (CA)


SATURDAY MARCH 14


(MAP ROOM) 
12:45PM TUGBOAT CAPTAIN (US)
1:30PM PRAISES (CA)
2:15PM GHOST WORLD (FI)
3:00PM THE PINHOLES (SG)
3:45PM JW FRANCIS (US)
4:30PM ESSI (US)
5:15PM GO HAWAII (IT)

 

7:00PM CHARRETTE (UK)
7:45PM WOLFJAY (AU)
8:30PM JASMINE TRAILS (CA)
9:15PM ZOONGIDE’EWIN (CA)

(MAIN ROOM) 
7:15PM TUNIC (CA)
8:00PM KNIFE WIFE (US)
8:45PM SWALLOW THE RAT (NZ)
9:30PM ACKERMAN (US)
10:15PM KIWI JR (CA)

 

SUNDAY MARCH 15


(MAP ROOM) 
12:45PM PARLIAMO (UK)
1:30PM TOFLANG (ES)
2:15PM SHADY NASTY (AU)
3:00PM THE GULPS (UK)
3:45PM THE HIDEAWAYS (UK)
4:30PM SWALLOW THE RAT (NZ)
5:15PM TUNIC (CA)

________________________________________


THE DELANCEY
168 DELANCEY ST.

WEDNESDAY MARCH 11
 

ICONS CREATING EVIL ART LABEL SHOWCASE


7:30PM ANTHONY MILLS (US/SE)
8:15PM KIRSTEN KNICK (US)
9:00PM BONNIE LI (HK/DE)
9:45PM SUMMER HEART (SE)

THURSDAY MARCH 12

5:15PM BODYWASH (CA)

6:00PM PARLIAMO (UK)
6:45PM L.A. PEACH (UK)
7:30PM HALFSOUR (US)
8:15PM THE PETROL GIRLS (UK/AT)

9:00PM HUNGER (AT)

FRIDAY MARCH 13
 

5:15PM ZOONGIDE’EWIN (CA)

6:00PM CATHOLIC ACTION (UK)

6:45PM TAMZENE (UK)

7:30PM CAVEBOY (CA)

8:15PM SHADY NASTY (AU)

9:00PM TALLIES (CA)

9:45PM HOORSEES (FR)

10:15PM KINGS OF THE BEACH (ES)

 

SATURDAY MARCH 14

7:30PM SAHARA (CA)
8:15PM HUSSY (UK)
9:00PM CEREMONY EAST COAST (US)
9:45PM L.A. PEACH (UK)
10:30PM TIM BURGESS (UK)
11:15PM STEALING SHEEP (UK)

________________________________________

LOLA
169 AVENUE A

WENESDAY MARCH 11

7:00PM LUNARETTE (US)
7:45PM PEEL DREAM MAGAZINE (US)

8:30PM DREW CITRON (BEVERLY) (US)

9:15PM SHADY NASTY (AU)

THURSDAY MARCH 12
 

7PM SUMMER HEART (SE)
7:45PM FOREVER (CA)
8:30PM JACKIE (CA)

9:15PM WIVES (US)

FRIDAY MARCH 13

 

AU REVIEW PARTY 


5:00-8:30 SHELL ZENNER DJ (AMAZING RADIO/BBC)
5:30PM KNIFE WIFE (UK)
6:15PM THE PINHOLES (SG)
7:00PM JAGUAR JONES (AU)
7:45PM TIA GOSTELOW (AU)
8:30PM WOLFJAY (AU)

9:15PM SAFER (US)

SATURDAY MARCH 14

 

5:30PM WYLDEST (UK)
6:15PM HANYA (UK)
7:00PM NO CRAFTS (ES)
7:45PM KARKOSA (UK)
8:30PM THE GULPS (UK)

9:15 NEW LUNA (UK)

________________________________________

LUDLOW HOUSE

139 LUDLOW ST.

THURSDAY MARCH 12

AFTER PARTY DJ SETS

11:00PM

CHARLIE ASHCROFT

(AMAZING RADIO)


12:00AM

SIMON RAYMONDE 

(COCTEAU TWINS/BELLA UNION)

ABBEY RAYMONDE

(BELLA UNION)


1:00AM

TIM BURGESS 

(THE CHARLATANS)

________________________________________

PIANOS
158 LUDLOW ST.

 

WEDNESDAY MARCH 11
 

(SHOWROOM)
7:00PM HONEY LUNG (UK)
7:45PM DONNA BLUE (NL)
8:30PM LIFE (UK)
9:15PM BEVERLY KILLS (SE)
10PM HONEY CUTT (US)
10:45PM TALLIES (CA)
11:30PM ALI BARTER (AU)

 

(UPSTAIRS)
7:00PM ST. ARNAUD (CA)
7:45PM SIV JAKOBSEN (NO)
8:30PM MARBLE ARCH (FR)
9:15PM ICE CREAM (CA)

 

THURSDAY MARCH 12

 

2:00PM - 5:00PM COLOSSAL CONVERSATIONS PANEL SERIES

5:00PM - 7:00PM MIXER

KANINE RECORDS PARTY

(MAIN ROOM DJS)

6-8PM CHARLIE ASHCROFT (AMAZING RADIO) 

8:00-10:00 AGENT BLÅ (SE)


(SHOWROOM)
7:00PM ZOONGIDE’EWIN (CA)
7:45PM BEVERLY KILLS (SE)
8:30PM STEALING SHEEP (UK)
9:15PM HONEY LUNG (UK)
10:00PM HONEY CUTT (US)
10:45PM TIM BURGESS (UK)
11:30PM TALLIES (CA)


(UPSTAIRS)
7:00PM SAHARA (CA)
7:45PM PEEL DREAM MAGAZINE (US)
8:30PM THUD (HK)
9:15PM POM POKO (NO)
10:00PM THE NATVRAL (US)

FRIDAY MARCH 13
 

(SHOWROOM)

12:45PM TUGBOAT CAPTAIN (UK)

1:30PM HOORSEES (FR)

2:15PM JAGUAR JONES (AU)

3:00PM NO CRAFTS (ES)

3:45PM COCO VERDE (US)

4:30PM THE ORIELLES (UK)

5:15PM HONEY LUNG (UK)

 

7:00PM PRAISES (CA)
7:45PM TOOMS (NZ)
8:30PM HOT GARBAGE (CA)
9:15PM THE SILVER LINES (UK)
10:00PM THE CHEAP THRILLS (UK)
10:45PM WATER FROM YOUR EYES (US)
11:30PM DIEALPS! (US)

 

(UPSTAIRS) 
12:30PM SLEEPLESS NIGHTS (CA)
1:15PM SPORTSFAN (CA)
2:00PM BELAKO (ES)
2:45PM JASMINE TRAILS (CA)
3:30PM WYLDEST (UK)
4:15PM BEVERLY KILLS (SE)
5:00PM TOFLANG (ES)

5:00-7:00 WHO'S NEXT MIXER

7:00PM BELAKO (ES)
7:45PM LARKINS (UK)
8:30PM BRUNCH (UK)
9:15PM VENEER (CA)
10:00PM CHARRETTE (UK)


SATURDAY MARCH 14

(SHOWROOM)
12:45PM TAMAZENE (UK)
1:30PM ACKERMAN (US)
2:15PM LUNARETTE (US)
3:00PM HONEY CUTT (US)
3:45PM DUCKS UNLIMITED (CA)
4:30PM LARKINS (UK)
5:15PM ICE CREAM (CA)

 

7:00PM TBA (??)
7:45PM LUKE DE-SCISICO (UK)
8:30PM PORT JUVEE (CA)
9:15PM PEELING (CA)
10:00PM KING NUN (UK)
10:45PM TOFLANG (ES)
11:30PM THE HIDEAWAYS (UK)


(UPSTAIRS)
12:30PM THUD (HK)
1:15PM ALEXIA AVINA (CA)
2:00PM COURRIER SUD (FR)
2:45PM DOG IN THE SNOW (UK)
3:30PM FRANKIIE (CA)
4:15PM SONNY HELL (US)
5:00PM CEREMONY EAST COAST (US)

 

7:00PM BEGONIA (CA)
7:45PM JELLY KELLY (US)
8:30PM BRUNCH (UK)
9:15PM TIA GOSTELOW (AU)
10:00PM FOREVER (CA)

 

SUNDAY MARCH 15
 

(SHOWROOM)
12:45PM THE SILVER LINES (UK)
1:30PM THE CHEAP THRILLS (UK)
2:15PM ZOONGIDE’EWIN (CA) 
3:00PM DIEALPS! (US)
3:45PM THE NATVRAL (US)
4:30PM L.A. PEACH (UK)
5:15PM VENEER (CA)

 

(UPSTAIRS)
12:30PM GO CACTUS (ES)
1:15PM WILLY MASON (US)
2:00PM SLEEPLESS NIGHTS (CA)
2:45PM SPORTSFAN (CA)
3:30PM MARBLE ARCH (FR)
4:15PM KYOTO LOVE HOTEL (IE)
5:00PM TOOMS (NZ)

  • Facebook - White Circle
  • Instagram - White Circle
  • Twitter - White Circle
  • Spotify - White Circle

© 2020 by The New Colossus Festival

Contact: info@newcolossusfestival.com